4665 Curtis St Dearborn, MI 48126
Henry Ford-Fairlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4665 Curtis St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $250,181, approximately $165 per square foot. 4665 Curtis St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Salem One Inc
Bought by
Mohamed Naji
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Hamoud Hatem
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2006
Sold by
Nimer Walid and Nimer Sabah
Bought by
Hamond Hatem
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Nimer Walid
Bought by
Nimer Sabah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Naji | $53,500 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |