4665 Ganges-Five Points Rd Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4665 Ganges-Five Points Rd, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $454,491, approximately $236 per square foot. 4665 Ganges-Five Points Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2023
Sold by
Zimmerman Marlin W and Zimmerman Edith E
Bought by
Zimmerman David and Zimmerman Faith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Zimmerman Leroy H and Zimmerman Esther Z
Bought by
Zimmerman Marlin W and Zimmerman Edith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,243
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Zimmerman Leroy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Wichterman Thomas R and Wichterman Autumn
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Lieb Anton and Lieb Freda V
Bought by
Wichterman Thomas R and Wichterman Autumn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman David | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman David | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman Marlin W | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Zimmerman Leroy H | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $135,391 | Attorney | |
| Wichterman Thomas R | $136,000 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Marlin W | $225,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Wichterman Thomas R | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $113,470 | $25,160 | $88,310 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $113,470 | $25,160 | $88,310 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $113,470 | $25,160 | $88,310 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $106,620 | $20,810 | $85,810 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $106,620 | $20,810 | $85,810 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $106,620 | $20,810 | $85,810 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $91,880 | $17,490 | $74,390 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $91,880 | $17,490 | $74,390 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $91,880 | $17,490 | $74,390 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $92,350 | $12,960 | $79,390 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $92,350 | $12,960 | $79,390 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $92,350 | $12,960 | $79,390 |
| 2012 | $1,426 | $35,760 | $12,960 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map