4665 S Dillon Ct Unit E Aurora, CO 80015
Estimated Value: $294,283 - $334,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4665 S Dillon Ct Unit E, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $310,821, approximately $285 per square foot. 4665 S Dillon Ct Unit E is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Espinosa Marnie K
Bought by
Nixon Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Fein Robert D
Bought by
Espinosa Marnie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,750
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1992
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp Receiver For Weste
Bought by
Fein Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1991
Sold by
T C V Inc
Bought by
Resolution Trust Corp Receiver For Weste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1988
Sold by
H G Property Management Co Inc
Bought by
T C V Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
H G Property Management Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Valerie A | $82,500 | -- | |