4665 Thieman Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $510,012 - $564,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4665 Thieman Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $538,753, approximately $176 per square foot. 4665 Thieman Rd is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Nieport Ryan L and Nieport Laura A
Bought by
Olberding Matthew J and Olberding Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,300
Outstanding Balance
$150,762
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$387,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Wente Allan J and Wente Rita M
Bought by
Nieport Ryan L and Heitkamp Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olberding Matthew J | $238,000 | Attorney | |
| Nieport Ryan L | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olberding Matthew J | $202,300 | |
| Closed | Nieport Ryan L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $112,300 | $20,550 | $91,750 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $112,300 | $20,550 | $91,750 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $112,300 | $20,550 | $91,750 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $90,170 | $18,680 | $71,490 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $90,170 | $18,680 | $71,490 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $90,171 | $18,680 | $71,491 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $78,012 | $16,149 | $61,863 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $78,012 | $16,149 | $61,863 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $78,012 | $16,149 | $61,863 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $70,925 | $14,018 | $56,907 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $70,925 | $14,018 | $56,907 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $70,925 | $14,018 | $56,907 |
| 2013 | $2,757 | $68,657 | $11,750 | $56,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map