Estimated Value: $602,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46653 Crestview Dr, Novi, MI 48374 and is currently estimated at $640,192, approximately $231 per square foot. 46653 Crestview Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Parkview Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Lichorobiec Richard S and Lichorobiec Rochelle
Bought by
Lichorobiec Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Lichorobiec Richard S and Lichorobiec Rochelle R
Bought by
Lichorobiec Richard S and Lichorobiec Rochelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichorobiec Revocable Trust | -- | Crossroads Title Agency | |
| Lichorobiec Richard S | -- | Crossroads Title Agency | |
| Lichorobiec Richard S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lichorobiec Richard S | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,142 | $229,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $222,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $201,700 | $38,100 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map