4666 Locust Dr Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4666 Locust Dr, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $386,166, approximately $265 per square foot. 4666 Locust Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lower Nazareth Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Krasznavolgyi Knistin M and Estate Of Nicholas M Krasznaol
Bought by
Krasznavolgyi Kristin M and Krasznavolgyi Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,295
Outstanding Balance
$131,813
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Krasznovolgyi Nicholas M and Krasznovolgyi Krasznav
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasznavolgyi Kristin M | $187,895 | Liberty Abstract Company | |
| Krasznovolgyi Nicholas M | $129,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krasznavolgyi Kristin M | $150,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $687 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2025 | $687 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,600 | $20,600 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map