4667 Arbela Rd Millington, MI 48746
Estimated Value: $276,026 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4667 Arbela Rd, Millington, MI 48746 and is currently estimated at $339,007, approximately $217 per square foot. 4667 Arbela Rd is a home located in Tuscola County with nearby schools including Meachum Elementary, Millington Junior High School, and Millington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Lee Steven E and Lee Jennifer D
Bought by
Gross Joseph E and Gross Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,605
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$243,402
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Joseph E | $126,900 | Mason Burgess Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Joseph E | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |