NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $946,000 - $970,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,411 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2025

Last sale price $970,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,498 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Clubhouse
  • Power Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of August 2025

Thousands below recent appraisal. Highly sought after Toll Brother floor plan. Incredible 4-bedroom residence on a highly desired corner lot! Great curb appeal, 3-car garage, & courtyard entry. Inside, a rotunda foyer leads you toward a carpeted bonus room, formal dining, delightful living room w/gas fireplace. Plantation shutters, elegant light fixtures, wood-style floors, & tall ceilings. Continue into the great room to find soft carpet in the family room, 12 Ft sliding glass doors in the dining area, & abundant natural light. Gourmet kitchen showcases a center island, quartz counters, crown molding on cabinets, New KitchenAid SS appliances, a stylish backsplash, & breakfast bar. Spacious main suite has backyard access and a sliding barn door offering privacy to a spa-like bathroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Johnson

Gary Call Real Estate License #SA555718000 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Iris Yang

West USA Realty License #SA682117000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,469

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,832 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,411 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 204
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-02-890

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Power Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Built by Toll Brother
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,469

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,832 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Queen Creek Rd & S Power Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 116.25
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Unknown
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 284.37
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3411.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 348.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 348.75
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10832.0
  • Parcel #: 313-02-890

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Toll Brother

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3469.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 204
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Joel J and Johnson Jamie L
Bought by
Smith Iris Yenting and Smith Matthew James
Seller's Agent
Joel Johnson
Gary Call Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Iris Yang
West USA Realty
List Price
$999,900
Sold Price
$970,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-2.99%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$957,206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,794
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.75%
Original Mortgage
$776,000
Outstanding Balance
$772,635
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,571

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Joel J and Johnson Jamie L
Bought by
Johnson Joel J and Johnson Jamie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$331,684
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Joel J and Johnson Jamie L
Bought by
Johnson Joel J and Johnson Jamie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,874
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Joel J and Johnson Jamie L
Bought by
Johnson Joel J and Johnson Jamie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,874
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Joel J and Johnson Jamie L
Bought by
Johnson Joel J and Johnson Jamie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Joel and Johnson Jamie
Bought by
Johnson Joel and Johnson Jamie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Joel
Bought by
Johnson Joel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,136
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Riley Kari L and Riley Christopher B
Bought by
Johnson Joel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Ashley Lilia D
Bought by
Riley Christopher Ben and Riley Kari Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Ashley Paul E
Bought by
Ashley Lilia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Brunetti Gregory A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Brunetti Angela M
Bought by
Brunetti Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Iris Yenting $970,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Johnson Joel J -- Real Advantage Title Ins Co
Johnson Joel J -- Amrock
Johnson Joel J -- Amrock
Johnson Joel J -- None Available
Johnson Joel -- None Available
Johnson Joel -- None Available
Johnson Joel $325,000 Security Title Agency
Riley Christopher Ben $600,000 --
Ashley Lilia D -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Ashley Lilia D $460,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Brunetti Gregory A $387,264 Westminster Title Agency Inc
Toll Brothers Az Lp -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Brunetti Gregory -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Iris Yenting $776,000
Previous Owner Johnson Joel J $331,684
Previous Owner Johnson Joel J $330,874
Previous Owner Johnson Joel $253,136
Previous Owner Johnson Joel $258,000
Previous Owner Riley Christopher Ben $480,000
Previous Owner Ashley Lilia D $333,700
Closed Riley Christopher Ben $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $970,000 -2.0% $284 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Price Changed $989,900 -1.0% $290 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $999,900 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,267 $43,140 -- --
2024 $3,472 $41,086 -- --
2023 $3,472 $63,770 $12,750 $51,020
2022 $3,311 $47,860 $9,570 $38,290
2021 $3,372 $44,520 $8,900 $35,620
2020 $3,437 $42,380 $8,470 $33,910
2019 $3,328 $38,830 $7,760 $31,070
2018 $3,211 $36,020 $7,200 $28,820
2017 $3,094 $36,250 $7,250 $29,000
2016 $3,149 $35,400 $7,080 $28,320
2015 $2,747 $34,620 $6,920 $27,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6870276

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-02-890

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.