Estimated Value: $707,000 - $902,257
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46671 Tuckwila, Lyons, OR 97358 and is currently estimated at $804,629, approximately $295 per square foot. 46671 Tuckwila is a home with nearby schools including Santiam Elementary School and Santiam Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Bosch Richard A
Bought by
Ward Larry A and Ward Denice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Rada Edward L
Bought by
Radaco Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Larry A | $375,000 | First American Title | |
| Radaco Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Larry A | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |