46672 Cavendish Square Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46672 Cavendish Square, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $648,039, approximately $306 per square foot. 46672 Cavendish Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Potowmack Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Hazel William C
Bought by
Gross Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,263
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$562,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Hazel William C and Hazel Cristita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,463
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Michael F | $249,500 | -- | |
| Hazel William C | $167,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Michael F | $199,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazel William C | $172,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $589,620 | $190,000 | $399,620 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $564,500 | $175,000 | $389,500 |
| 2023 | $4,646 | $530,980 | $175,000 | $355,980 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $503,060 | $150,000 | $353,060 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $447,250 | $130,000 | $317,250 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $418,330 | $125,000 | $293,330 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $403,880 | $125,000 | $278,880 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $387,470 | $125,000 | $262,470 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $370,790 | $125,000 | $245,790 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $369,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,328 | $256,360 | $0 | $256,360 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $253,680 | $0 | $253,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map