4668 N Cheyenne Ave Tulsa, OK 74126
Carriage Trail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4668 N Cheyenne Ave, Tulsa, OK 74126 and is currently estimated at $88,219, approximately $102 per square foot. 4668 N Cheyenne Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Tulsa Legacy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Grayson Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Reynolds Jacqueline S
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Judal Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Evans Jo Ann
Bought by
Judal Investments Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Evans M J
Bought by
Evans Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |