NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $341,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,942 / mo

About This Home

4468 S. Warren Road is a beautiful all brick home in Carriage Park. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts over 1800 square feet of living space! You will love the unique floor plan design with a large great room, formal dining plus a super sized dine-in kitchen. Extras include hardwood floors, brick and tile floors, vaulted ceilings, a breakfast bar, brand new stainless dishwasher, jetted tub, a partially covered deck, irrigation system and much more! This home has been loved and it shows! Situated on a large privacy fenced corner lot in the friendly neighborhood of Carriage Park this home is move in ready! Amenities are just $330 annually and offers trash service, access to the pretty pool and common area maintenance. Don't miss your opportunity to call it home.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2022
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
List Price
$279,900
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$322,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,600
Outstanding Balance
$228,167
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,510

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Hubert Jeffrey and Hubert Jennifer
Bought by
Braun Ian and Braun Leann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,120
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Doss Michael D and Doss Janet E
Bought by
Hubert Jeffrey and Hubert Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kroeger Mitchell $235,600
Previous Owner Braun Ian $159,120
Previous Owner Hubert Jeffrey $158,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/06/2022 12/06/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 For Sale $279,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,289 $44,430 $6,940 $37,490
2024 $2,155 $38,910 $6,310 $32,600
2023 $2,143 $38,910 $6,310 $32,600
2022 $1,639 $30,500 $6,310 $24,190
2021 $1,639 $30,500 $6,310 $24,190
2020 $1,676 $29,570 $6,310 $23,260
2019 $1,627 $29,570 $6,310 $23,260
2018 $1,512 $27,400 $6,310 $21,090
2017 $1,497 $26,850 $6,310 $20,540
2016 $1,467 $26,850 $6,310 $20,540
2015 $1,455 $26,850 $6,310 $20,540
2014 $1,420 $25,980 $6,310 $19,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.