46683 Camelia Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,742 - $493,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46683 Camelia Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $462,686, approximately $215 per square foot. 46683 Camelia Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Gunn Scott A and Gunn Mary E
Bought by
Gunn Scott A and Gunn Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Gunn Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Ferman Gregory B and Ferman Christine A
Bought by
Humble Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Scott A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunn Scott A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunn Scott | $247,000 | -- | |
| Humble Gary | $223,000 | American Titleworks Corporat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunn Scott | $197,600 | |
| Closed | Gunn Scott | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $146,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $141,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $126,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,382 | $108,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,089 | $100,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,480 | $45,500 | $44,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map