4669 5th St Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,286,476
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4669 5th St, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $1,031,492, approximately $404 per square foot. 4669 5th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Fichter Frederick L and Fichter Dorothy J
Bought by
The Frederick L Fichter Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Frederick L Fichter Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,468 | $582,300 | $100,000 | $482,300 |
| 2024 | $10,747 | $526,300 | $93,800 | $432,500 |
| 2023 | $10,747 | $446,500 | $93,800 | $352,700 |
| 2022 | $10,747 | $382,600 | $93,800 | $288,800 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $153,100 | $96,200 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $160,300 | $96,200 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $145,600 | $94,800 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $142,000 | $94,800 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $137,000 | $92,200 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $117,200 | $81,700 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,200 | $81,700 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,900 | $81,700 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $1,809 | $111,700 | $81,700 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map