Seller's Agent in 2025
Heidi Carter
ARC Realty 280
(951) 398-9184
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $367,720
Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming home offers privacy, space, and convenience. Surrounded by mature trees, the large front yard is ideal for play or relaxation. Out back, enjoy your own treetop escape on the freshly painted deck—perfect for morning coffee or sunset views. The wooded backyard offers both privacy and potential—imagine a firepit, garden path, or nature-inspired retreat. Inside, thoughtful updates include HVAC (2021), double-pane vinyl windows, and newer flooring on both levels. Upstairs features four spacious bedrooms and two baths, including a private ensuite. The daylight basement adds a cozy living area with a wood-burning fireplace. Located just minutes from I-65, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home has it all—peaceful setting, modern updates, and room to make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Miriam R | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlicht David C | $311,100 | Law Offices Of Jeff W Parmer L | |
| Grant Charles D | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers V John A | $156,500 | None Available | |
| Sandley Adrienne M | $137,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Miriam R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlicht David C | $279,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Charles D | $181,574 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers V John A | $159,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandley Adrienne M | $130,530 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -3.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.3% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Off Market | $319,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -1.8% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +4.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $311,100 | +11.1% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $279,900 | +48.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Sold | $188,000 | -3.5% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2017 04/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | For Sale | $194,900 | +24.5% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Sold | $156,500 | -1.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | For Sale | $159,500 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $29,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $960 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heidi Carter
ARC Realty 280
(951) 398-9184
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
CiCi Howell
ARC Realty - Hoover
(205) 218-6510
14 in this area
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jason Gilliland
Real Broker LLC
(205) 422-8019
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lee Marks
RealtySouth
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jimbo Kidd
RealtySouth
(205) 337-6819
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cherie Moody
RealtySouth
(205) 910-4303
20 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21419288
APN: 11-7-36-4-002-047-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.