4669 Connery Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,043 - $734,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4669 Connery, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $704,261, approximately $219 per square foot. 4669 Connery is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Savage Nicholas and Savage Jamie
Bought by
Savage Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,857
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Werner Joshua J and Werner Anna K
Bought by
Werner Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Werner Joshua J and Werner Anna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,877
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Nicholas | -- | Accommodation | |
| Werner Anna | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen | |
| Werner Anna | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Werner Joshua J | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Nicholas | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Werner Anna | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Joshua J | $394,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $630,140 | $110,600 | $519,540 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $626,412 | $117,512 | $508,900 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $687,862 | $138,250 | $549,612 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $713,913 | $118,500 | $595,413 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $456,420 | $79,000 | $377,420 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $408,050 | $55,300 | $352,750 |
| 2019 | $536 | $374,300 | $43,450 | $330,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map