Seller's Agent in 2026
Shawn Crouch
TROWER REALTORS
(432) 250-0574
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious two-car garage and stunning vaulted ceilings in both the living room and master bedroom. The open, airy layout is perfect for modern living, while the brand-new custom kitchen offers sleek finishes, ample storage, and stylish design—ideal for cooking and entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TROWER REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 4323333211 License #0631859 Listed on: 01/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Nationwide Title Clearing (Rec | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Basin Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $252,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $97,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $274,950 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $179,147 | $37,760 | $141,387 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $181,160 | $37,760 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $176,984 | $37,760 | $139,224 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $174,696 | $37,760 | $136,936 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $167,477 | $28,880 | $138,597 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $152,806 | $21,680 | $131,126 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $144,138 | $21,680 | $122,458 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $135,545 | $25,520 | $110,025 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $141,242 | $25,520 | $115,722 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $141,242 | $25,520 | $115,722 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $141,242 | $25,520 | $115,722 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $135,731 | $25,520 | $110,211 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shawn Crouch
TROWER REALTORS
(432) 250-0574
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andrea Carter
Heritage Real Estate
(432) 553-4877
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 165453
APN: 28440-02010-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.