4669 Willoughcroft Rd Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,217 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4669 Willoughcroft Rd, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $212,304, approximately $265 per square foot. 4669 Willoughcroft Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1973
Bought by
Marsh Dennis E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $58,150 | $19,530 | $38,620 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $58,150 | $19,530 | $38,620 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $46,080 | $15,630 | $30,450 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $46,080 | $15,630 | $30,450 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $46,080 | $15,630 | $30,450 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $40,070 | $13,590 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $40,070 | $13,590 | $26,480 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $37,070 | $20,570 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $37,070 | $20,570 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $37,070 | $20,570 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $37,070 | $20,570 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $36,590 | $20,570 | $16,020 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $36,590 | $20,570 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map