NOT LISTED FOR SALE

467 1st St Leechburg, PA 15656

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $177,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,043 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2022

Last sale price $155,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,059 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of October 2022

Full Sized Home ready for so many possibilities! Multigenerational possibilities with 3 bedrooms and a powder room upstairs, many rooms on the first floor including an updated Full Bath. Another Laundry area includes additional toilet for convenience. Formerly used as a Duplex, there are separate porch entrances, a large room that was used as a kitchen, 2 staircases, and LOADS of room to use as your imagination unfolds. Working from home even would fit with the amount of space available. Across a drivable alley is a playground. An expansive front yard invites yard games and fun gatherings to enjoy the outdoors. Out back is a shed, carport, and driveway area for parking also. Well kept and maintained with recent service check up on the furnace and newer AC unit . Room for a tub/shower to be added to upper floor powder room. Laundry area was once a full bath

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Sulava

BROKER 1 REALTY INC. Listed on: 07/20/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Schlarp

SIMPLIHOM License #RS347125

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,124

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Covered Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,043 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-0-017253

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,124

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Leechburg Boro
  • Total Assessed Value: 54500
  • Basement Access: Walk Up
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main
  • Bathrooms Partial Locations: Main, Upper
  • Construction: Aluminum
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Gas Stove
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 26-0-017253
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.01974
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.01974
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1930
  • Tour Url Branded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1565920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.20
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Vinyl, Wall To Wall
  • Total Sq Ft: 2043

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Covered Parking, Off-Street Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1560
  • Lot Size: 0.156

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3124

MLS Schools

  • School District: Leechburg Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Sulava Madeline A
Bought by
Lanious Duane E
Seller's Agent
Barbara Sulava
BROKER 1 REALTY INC.
Buyer's Agent
Christine Schlarp
SIMPLIHOM
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.97%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$145,385

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,615
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.78%
Original Mortgage
$156,565
Outstanding Balance
$149,134
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,749

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Matarrese Emanuel J and Matarrese Constance G
Bought by
Matarrese Emanuel J and Matarrese Constance G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Letterio Emidio
Bought by
Matarrese Emanuel J and Matarrese Constance G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1964

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lanious Duane E $155,000 --
Matarrese Emanuel J -- None Available
Matarrese Emanuel J -- None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lanious Duane E $156,565
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Sold $155,000 +2.0% $76 / Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $152,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,439 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2024 $3,380 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2023 $3,124 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2022 $3,124 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2021 $3,118 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2020 $3,172 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2019 $3,060 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2018 $3,047 $27,250 $11,780 $15,470
2017 $2,981 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2016 $2,905 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2015 $2,357 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
2014 $2,357 $29,910 $19,080 $10,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1565920

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 26-0-017253

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.