Seller's Agent in 2025
Binglin Li
KW Platform
(518) 290-6851
1 in this area
256 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $223,000
Discover the charm of this classic 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow nestled in Schenectady's Bellevue neighborhood. Built in 1926, this 1,308 sq ft home exudes timeless character with original woodwork, hardwood floors, and a welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious living and dining areas are ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Newly renovated kitchen with stainless steel applicances and hardwood cabinets. A full basement offers ample storage or potential for additional living space. Conveniently located near local shops, parks, and schools, this home provides easy access to all that Schenectady has to offer. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of history in a vibrant community.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salce Maribani A | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Raymond | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Richards Raymond | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Michael | $30,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Schenectady | $500 | None Available | |
| The Schenectady Urban Renewal Agency | $500 | None Available | |
| The City Of Schenectady | $500 | None Available | |
| Belli Eric | $90,100 | Cathy Drobny | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- | |
| Delgrego L S | $64,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salce Maribani A | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Raymond | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Raymond | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belli Eric | $90,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | $185,000 | +9.5% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | +69.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Sold | $100,000 | +1.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Sale | $99,000 | +230.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Sold | $30,000 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -33.3% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $44 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,200 | $12,900 | $73,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Binglin Li
KW Platform
(518) 290-6851
1 in this area
256 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paula Bott
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
(518) 847-5602
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brock Forkey
Expert Realty Advisors, LLC
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Arti Bhoge
Doreen Ross Associates
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rachel Henley
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202515935
APN: 048-059-0003-003-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.