467 Cherry St Orbisonia, PA 17243
Estimated Value: $115,537 - $206,000
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Cherry St, Orbisonia, PA 17243 and is currently estimated at $174,134, approximately $198 per square foot. 467 Cherry St is a home located in Huntingdon with nearby schools including Southern Huntingdon County High School/Middle School and Meadow Green Mennonite School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $112,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $112,500 | ||
| Previous Owner | Mowery Terry G | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Patricia A | $37,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,220 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2025 | $2,220 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,080 | $1,280 | $22,800 |
Map
- 306 Ridgley St
- 366 Ridgley St
- 429 High St
- 606 Ridgley St
- 736 Water St
- 18531 Blackberry Dr
- 9766 Valley View Rd
- 18935 Heavner Ln
- 95+/- ACRES Laurel Mountain Rd
- 11016 Colt Dr
- 20526 Laurel Mountain Rd
- 0 Laurel Mountain Rd
- 21815 Croghan Pike
- 21111 Laurel Mountain Rd
- 21089 Laurel Mountain Rd
- 0 Hill Valley Rd Unit 2820635
- 17147 Surgar Run
- 21693 Maddensville Pike
- 21060 Revercomb Ln
- 0 Ichabod Ln Unit PAHU2024352
Ask me questions while you tour the home.