467 E Marshall St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 E Marshall St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $245,013, approximately $245 per square foot. 467 E Marshall St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Arnold Jason E
Bought by
Zdinak Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$64,133
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Abeel Cheril Lin
Bought by
Arnold Jason E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Haskin Janice L and Jenkins Janice L
Bought by
Abeel Cheril Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Jenkins Robert Q
Bought by
Jenkins Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zdinak Matthew L | $115,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Arnold Jason E | $99,900 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |