467 George St Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 George St, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $131,867, approximately $126 per square foot. 467 George St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $28,099 | $5,387 | $22,712 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $28,099 | $5,387 | $22,712 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $28,099 | $5,387 | $22,712 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $22,478 | $4,309 | $18,169 |
| 2021 | $795 | $22,478 | $4,309 | $18,169 |
| 2020 | $778 | $22,480 | $4,310 | $18,170 |
| 2019 | $674 | $19,520 | $3,790 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $664 | $19,520 | $3,790 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $649 | $19,520 | $3,790 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $650 | $19,130 | $3,790 | $15,340 |
| 2015 | $649 | $19,130 | $3,790 | $15,340 |
| 2014 | $645 | $19,130 | $3,790 | $15,340 |
| 2013 | $874 | $23,360 | $5,210 | $18,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map