467 Glendonshire Ln Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,923
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Glendonshire Ln, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $470,514, approximately $119 per square foot. 467 Glendonshire Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Bought by
Holley John Paul
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley John Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $114,300 | $32,000 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $114,300 | $32,000 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $114,300 | $32,000 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $84,160 | $21,660 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $84,160 | $21,660 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $84,160 | $21,660 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $82,190 | $19,690 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $82,190 | $19,690 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $82,190 | $19,690 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $71,870 | $16,880 | $54,990 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $71,870 | $16,880 | $54,990 |
| 2013 | $2,589 | $72,550 | $16,880 | $55,670 |
| 2012 | $2,628 | $72,550 | $16,880 | $55,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map