$540,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

467 Ingres Dr Nokomis, FL 34275

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,164 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$250 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

41 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

BEAUTIFULLY UNIQUE IN SORRENTO EAST – This custom built 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATH, POOL HOME was thoughtfully designed with interesting lines, angles, vaulted ceilings and transom windows all working together to create a home that is light, bright & airy. The centerpiece of this home is the large, heated saltwater pool and generous screened cage lanai – extending your living space to the outdoors for full enjoyment of the Florida lifestyle! On over a third of an acre lot, this home is ideally situated on a cul-de-sac. In addition to the oversized 2-car garage, with a separate under-air storage room, there’s plenty of parking with a driveway at the cul-de-sac as well as a large circular driveway at the front of the home. The split floor plan includes 4 bedrooms with 3 full bathrooms plus a half-bath in the pool area. Upon entering the home through the front double doors, you’ll be “Wowed” immediately with the open concept living room, dining room and expansive kitchen – all streaming with natural light. This home is sprawling and spacious with lots of built-ins for storage. The primary bedroom includes a bonus room ideal for an office, fitness room or perhaps a nursery. A large laundry room makes doing laundry a pleasure. With LOW HOA FEES ($150/annually), NO CDD FEES & NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED, this home is truly a win! Recent improvements include New 4 Ton A/C with UV Light (2026), New Plumbing Supply Lines (2023), New Electrical Panel (2023), New Tile Roof (2022), Pool Cage Reinforced (2022), Pool Resurfaced (2022). Sorrento East residents can enjoy boating access with one of 42 docks available for rent through the Sorrento Dock Owners Association. Sorrento East is conveniently situated between Sarasota and Venice, less than 5 miles to Nokomis Beach, close to shopping, restaurants, tiki bars, Sarasota Memorial Venice Hospital, The Legacy Trail, Oscar Scherer State Park and minutes to Siesta Key Beach. Don’t wait – schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Larson

WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL Brokerage Phone: 941-923-5835 License #3294350 Listed on: 02/03/2026

WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Baldwin

MARINA PARK REALTY LLC License #3503842

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,455

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 14,613 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oversized Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RSF2

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area taxes
  • Sorrento East Property Owners Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Sorrento East Community
  • Sorrento East Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions
  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,455

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2164
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Building Area Total: 3160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14613
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 293.57
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 249.54
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 941-923-5835
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Free Standing
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Basketball Court, Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 201.04

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Limited Access,Marina
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0237G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sorrento East Property Owners Association
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify any pet restrictions with the HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: SEPOAinfo@gmail.com
  • Association URL: https://www.sorrentoeast.org/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 150.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.50
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laurel Nokomis Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF2
  • Parcel Number: 0162050024
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify any lease restrictions with the HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3454.79
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Book Number: 22-25
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-8.32%
Views
199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
378.36%
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,889

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 Simplifile (Recording Service)
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $432,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $540,000 -6.7% $250 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $579,000 -1.7% $268 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $589,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,030 $274,719 -- --
2024 $2,916 $266,977 -- --
2023 $2,916 $259,201 $0 $0
2022 $2,529 $217,962 $0 $0
2021 $2,518 $211,614 $0 $0
2020 $2,519 $208,692 $0 $0
2019 $2,360 $204,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,292 $200,196 $0 $0
2017 $2,279 $196,078 $0 $0
2016 $2,269 $265,100 $56,000 $209,100
2015 $2,309 $241,200 $52,900 $188,300
2014 $2,299 $186,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4679870

Stellar MLS

APN: 0162-05-0024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.