467 Karen Dr Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $377,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,401
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Karen Dr, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $302,329, approximately $125 per square foot. 467 Karen Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Surface Viokie M and Surface Chester
Bought by
Underwood David P and Underwood Jill R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $38,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $38,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $38,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $38,377 | $2,461 | $35,916 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $38,377 | $2,461 | $35,916 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $38,377 | $2,461 | $35,916 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $38,377 | $2,461 | $35,916 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $38,377 | $2,461 | $35,916 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $35,412 | $2,504 | $32,908 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $35,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $35,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $35,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map