Estimated Value: $74,541 - $210,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Martin Loop, Scott, AR 72142 and is currently estimated at $159,135, approximately $86 per square foot. 467 Martin Loop is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Bought by
Kennedy Life Estate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Bought by
Martin E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Life Estate | -- | -- | |
| Martin E | -- | -- | |
| Martin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $92 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2023 | $92 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $142 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $142 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $142 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $125 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $150 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $437 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $150 | $9,340 | $2,620 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $491 | $10,500 | $2,620 | $7,880 |
| 2014 | $207 | $10,500 | $2,620 | $7,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map