S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Suzanne Bergeron
Naples Realty Group
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $487,000
Escape to your own private sanctuary nestled in the picturesque landscape of Otis MA, just moments away from the renowned Otis Ridge Ski Resort and Otis town beach.. The open-concept living space features vaulted ceilings, Franklin gas-burning fireplace, large windows, and ample natural light from every room, so no matter where you are you feel immersed with nature looking at all the views from this Lincoln Log home. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this cabin offers plenty of room for family and guests to unwind. Whether you're seeking a personal retreat or an investment opportunity, this cabin has a proven track record as a successful vacation rental. Benefit from an established rental income stream and capitalize on the high demand for accommodations in this sought-after location.Turnkey Furnished: Offered fully furnished, this turnkey property is ready for you. From stylish furnishings to essential amenities, everything you need for a comfortable living is included !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Suzanne Bergeron
Naples Realty Group Listed on: 05/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herget Clinton | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Penagaricano Gabriel I | -- | None Available | |
| Penagaricano Gabriel | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Marie A | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Penagaricano Gabriel | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Tirendi Guitano | $240,000 | -- | |
| Latter John | $28,200 | -- | |
| Latter John | $28,200 | -- | |
| Latter John | $28,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herget Clinton | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Penagaricano Gabriel | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirendi Guitano | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Sold | $430,000 | -14.0% | $407 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | For Sale | $524,900 | +118.7% | $497 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Sold | $240,000 | -3.6% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $347,900 | $47,900 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $319,900 | $49,600 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $327,700 | $45,700 | $282,000 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $226,300 | $45,700 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $208,600 | $45,700 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $205,600 | $45,700 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $205,600 | $45,700 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $205,600 | $45,700 | $159,900 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $205,600 | $45,700 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $205,600 | $45,700 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $206,600 | $43,000 | $163,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Suzanne Bergeron
Naples Realty Group
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ginger Conner
RED HORSE REAL ESTATE, LLC
(413) 447-5846
11 in this area
155 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Kim Bergland
RED HORSE REAL ESTATE, LLC
(413) 250-6149
36 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73239117
APN: OTIS-000010-000000-000162
Ask me questions while you tour the home.