467 Windsor St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $45,873 - $122,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 467 Windsor St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $90,718, approximately $48 per square foot. 467 Windsor St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Bought by
Blue Fish Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Mcclintock James A
Bought by
Neidhart Josey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Bought by
Blue Fish Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Fish Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Neidhart Josey | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Fish Properties Llc | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $19,880 | $2,870 | $17,010 |
| 2024 | $635 | $16,110 | $2,820 | $13,290 |
| 2023 | $635 | $16,110 | $2,820 | $13,290 |
| 2022 | $575 | $16,110 | $2,820 | $13,290 |
| 2021 | $515 | $13,000 | $2,450 | $10,550 |
| 2020 | $517 | $13,000 | $2,450 | $10,550 |
| 2019 | $516 | $13,000 | $2,450 | $10,550 |
| 2018 | $502 | $12,630 | $2,420 | $10,210 |
| 2017 | $508 | $12,630 | $2,420 | $10,210 |
| 2016 | $504 | $12,630 | $2,420 | $10,210 |
| 2015 | $503 | $12,320 | $2,300 | $10,020 |
| 2014 | $505 | $12,320 | $2,300 | $10,020 |
| 2012 | $691 | $16,790 | $4,710 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map