NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $550,045 - $620,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
1985 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2019

Last sale price $375,000 $347 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,175 / mo

285 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Gated Community
  • Heated Community Pool
  • W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of April 2019

Beautiful, turn-key, tastefully-furnished first floor ocean view condo, ready to move in, have as a beach getaway or to put on a vacation rental program. 3 bed/2 bath condo has ocean view from living room and patio, from where you have a short walk to the large pool and private boardwalk to the beach. Top of the line with this one--granite counter tops in bathrooms and kitchen plus large, honey maple cabinetry. Shows beautifully and everything stays. Fine furnishings, sunny bedrooms and large patio overlooking the pool and awesome ocean view.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Glaeser

Watson Realty Corp (A1A) Listed on: 06/15/2018

Watson Realty Corp (A1A)

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS NON MLS

Non Member Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,721

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

HOA Fees

  • $500 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Lease Option
  • Assessor Parcel Number 175881-0111

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable, community maintained, internal pest control, maintenance exterior, management, master policy, security, sewer, termite bond, trash collection, water, internet

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,721

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$500 per month

Listing Details

  • Additional Marketing: Yes
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 500
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 347.22
  • Condo Restrictions: Pets
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Hoa Term: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: (OR660/837) COLONY REEF CLUB I CONDO UNIT 11-A OR2758/691
  • Listing Price Sq Ft: 370.37
  • Location: Ocean View, Oceanfront Condo Complex
  • Lvt Date: 06/15/2018
  • Minimum Lease Term: 1 Week
  • Minimum Lease Term Source: One week
  • Personal Property: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatments, Furnished, Washer/Dryer
  • Stories In Building: 4 To 10
  • Stories In Unit: 1 Level
  • Type Of Property: Condo
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x11
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x9
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x14
  • Living Sq Ft: 1080
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x12
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 347.22

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: No Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Water: County

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Elevator, Exercise, Gated, Community Pool Heated, Community Pool Unheated, Racquetball, Tennis, Jacuzzi
  • Condo Fees: Cable, Community Maintained, Internal Pest Control, Maintenance Exterior, Management, Master Policy, Security, Sewer, Termite Bond, Trash Collection, Water, Internet
  • Management: Full-Time, On-Site

Schools

  • Elementary School: W. D. Hartley Elementary
  • High School: Pedro Menendez High School
  • Middle School: Gamble Rogers Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: condo
  • Zoning: res
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 175881-0111
  • Taxes: 3721
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Darnell Robert and Darnell Teena
Bought by
Q Quinn Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Bill Glaeser
Watson Realty Corp (A1A)
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.25%
Current Estimated Value
$592,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,011
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Stobaugh Robert E and Stobaugh Family Trust
Bought by
Darnell Robert and Darnell Teena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Q Quinn Investments Llc $375,000 Anchor Title And Law Pa
Darnell Robert $467,500 Attorney
Stobaugh Robert E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Darnell Robert $374,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Sold $375,000 -6.3% $347 / Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $400,000 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,181 $457,000 -- $457,000
2025 $5,602 $457,000 -- $457,000
2024 $5,602 $457,000 -- $457,000
2023 $5,602 $511,500 $0 $511,500
2022 $4,945 $430,000 $0 $430,000
2021 $4,217 $319,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,959 $296,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,842 $274,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,887 $274,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,721 $264,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,430 $235,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,149 $208,000 $0 $0
2014 $3,075 $200,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 179781

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 175881-0111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.