4670 Maple Dr Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $408,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Maple Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $372,379, approximately $151 per square foot. 4670 Maple Dr is a home located in Isabella County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Anders and Susan
Bought by
Swanstrom John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Bought by
Moscardelli Gray Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanstrom John W | $254,100 | -- | |
| Moscardelli Gray Deborah | $185,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224,940 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map