4670 Middle Rd Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $487,643 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Middle Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $500,911, approximately $214 per square foot. 4670 Middle Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Carris Ted F and Carris Hilary E
Bought by
Carris Ted F and Carris Hilary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Keenan George W
Bought by
Carris Ted F and Thompson Hilary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$178,341
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$322,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Benson James T and Benson Vickie L
Bought by
Keenan George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carris Ted F | -- | None Available | |
| Carris Ted F | $407,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Keenan George W | $274,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carris Ted F | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keenan George W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,358 | $153,652 | $34,565 | $119,087 |
| 2024 | $11,864 | $140,680 | $31,647 | $109,033 |
| 2023 | $12,799 | $126,806 | $28,526 | $98,280 |
| 2022 | $12,799 | $135,186 | $24,942 | $110,244 |
| 2021 | $11,581 | $129,762 | $23,941 | $105,821 |
| 2020 | $11,210 | $126,573 | $23,353 | $103,220 |
| 2019 | $10,889 | $122,898 | $22,675 | $100,223 |
| 2018 | $10,816 | $123,582 | $25,484 | $98,098 |
| 2017 | $10,701 | $120,041 | $24,754 | $95,287 |
| 2016 | $10,618 | $114,696 | $23,652 | $91,044 |
| 2015 | $10,352 | $108,779 | $22,432 | $86,347 |
| 2014 | $9,580 | $101,790 | $22,109 | $79,681 |
| 2012 | $9,077 | $102,569 | $22,278 | $80,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map