4670 Saddle St Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Saddle St, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $275,417, approximately $178 per square foot. 4670 Saddle St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Bought by
Love Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Nancy | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,269 | $77,145 | $15,042 | $62,103 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $62,489 | $12,184 | $50,305 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $58,119 | $11,332 | $46,787 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $55,362 | $10,794 | $44,568 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $53,029 | $10,339 | $42,690 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $48,769 | $7,852 | $40,917 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $47,432 | $7,637 | $39,795 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $46,488 | $7,485 | $39,003 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $45,675 | $7,354 | $38,321 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $45,675 | $7,354 | $38,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map