46705 Corkwing Square Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46705 Corkwing Square, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $527,170. 46705 Corkwing Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Rolling Ridge Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Naqabi Azizullah
Bought by
Long Bach Pham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,380
Outstanding Balance
$165,654
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$361,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Bach Pham | $254,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Bach Pham | $260,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $481,170 | $165,000 | $316,170 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $456,370 | $165,000 | $291,370 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $432,130 | $165,000 | $267,130 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $404,010 | $155,000 | $249,010 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $377,820 | $130,000 | $247,820 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $349,460 | $115,000 | $234,460 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $328,740 | $115,000 | $213,740 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $315,320 | $115,000 | $200,320 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $306,160 | $115,000 | $191,160 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $295,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $184,390 | $0 | $184,390 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $174,110 | $0 | $174,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map