4671 E Summit Ave Muskegon, MI 49444
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4671 E Summit Ave, Muskegon, MI 49444 and is currently estimated at $172,149, approximately $298 per square foot. 4671 E Summit Ave is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Fruitport High School and Muskegon Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Fialek Michael J and Fialek James Edward
Bought by
Fialek Michael J and Fialek Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fialek Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $454 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $434 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $907 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $886 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $869 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |