46716 Meadowlark Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46716 Meadowlark Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $621,761, approximately $421 per square foot. 46716 Meadowlark Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,722 | $566,800 | $87,500 | $479,300 |
| 2024 | $6,722 | $565,500 | $87,500 | $478,000 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $557,600 | $67,300 | $490,300 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $386,100 | $44,900 | $341,200 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $284,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $276,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $260,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $244,040 | $38,250 | $205,790 |
| 2016 | $2,889 | $241,295 | $38,250 | $203,045 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $234,625 | $35,700 | $198,925 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $234,921 | $35,700 | $199,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map