4672 E Peartree Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,877 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 E Peartree Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $469,719, approximately $333 per square foot. 4672 E Peartree Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Meyers Billy K and Meyers Marguerite L
Bought by
Meyers Billy K and Meyers Marguerite L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Meyers Billy K and Meyers Marguerite L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,681
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Billy K | -- | None Available | |
| Meyers Billy K | $158,769 | First American Title | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Billy K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $25,436 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $24,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $34,270 | $6,850 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $22,420 | $4,480 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $20,260 | $4,050 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map