4672 Galaxy Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 Galaxy Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $228,376, approximately $229 per square foot. 4672 Galaxy Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Edmondson Sandra Louise and Edmondson Dana E
Bought by
Edmondson Dana Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Dana Paul | $125 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $58,770 | $15,820 | $42,950 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $58,770 | $15,820 | $42,950 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $58,770 | $15,820 | $42,950 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $41,650 | $11,200 | $30,450 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $41,650 | $11,200 | $30,450 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $41,650 | $11,200 | $30,450 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $33,850 | $10,570 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $33,850 | $10,570 | $23,280 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $33,850 | $10,570 | $23,280 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $29,160 | $9,100 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $29,160 | $9,100 | $20,060 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $29,160 | $9,100 | $20,060 |
| 2013 | $1,334 | $33,080 | $10,500 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map