Estimated Value: $210,000 - $640,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 Gorrell Rd, Bland, MO 65014 and is currently estimated at $348,683, approximately $274 per square foot. 4672 Gorrell Rd is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Lindsey Leonard J and Lindsey Cindy A
Bought by
Ratliff Levi and Slusser Lilly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Lindsey Leonard J and Lindsey Cindy A
Bought by
Lindsey Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,461
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Levi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindsey Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Joseph J | $93,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $472 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $470 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $470 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $470 | $9,772 | $1,465 | $8,307 |
| 2020 | $441 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $434 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map