4672 Smith Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,802
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4672 Smith Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $570,217, approximately $149 per square foot. 4672 Smith Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Russell Harold
Bought by
Williams Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leonard | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Leonard | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $807 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2025 | $807 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,700 | $22,000 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map