4673 Dewey Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Dutchtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4673 Dewey Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $112,337, approximately $137 per square foot. 4673 Dewey Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woodward Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Residential Partners Llc
Bought by
Shasta Holdings Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Marilyn D
Bought by
Residential Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Residential Partners Llc
Bought by
Johnson Marilyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,775
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Abdullah Albert and Abdullah Patricia A
Bought by
Residential Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shasta Holdings Group Llc | $60,000 | Continental Title Company | |
| Residential Partners Llc | $47,955 | None Available | |
| Johnson Marilyn D | -- | Benchmark Title Llc | |
| Residential Partners Llc | -- | Benchmark Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shasta Holdings Group Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Marilyn D | $64,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Partners Llc | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $13,020 | $1,140 | $11,880 |
| 2024 | $875 | $10,640 | $1,140 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $875 | $10,640 | $1,140 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $830 | $9,700 | $1,140 | $8,560 |
| 2021 | $829 | $9,700 | $1,140 | $8,560 |
| 2020 | $777 | $9,140 | $1,140 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $774 | $9,140 | $1,140 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $780 | $8,930 | $1,140 | $7,790 |
| 2017 | $767 | $8,930 | $1,140 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $766 | $8,800 | $1,140 | $7,660 |
| 2015 | $696 | $8,800 | $1,140 | $7,660 |
| 2014 | $721 | $8,800 | $1,140 | $7,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,140 | $1,140 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map