4674 Navassa Ln Naples, FL 34119
Arrowhead-Island Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,155 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4674 Navassa Ln, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $705,289, approximately $355 per square foot. 4674 Navassa Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Deriso Patrick and Deriso Regina
Bought by
Ferraro Lorenzo J and Ferraro Florence J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,877
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Island Walk Dev Co
Bought by
Deriso Patrick J and Deriso Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraro Lorenzo J | $395,000 | Access Title Agency Llc | |
| Deriso Patrick J | $230,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferraro Lorenzo J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $522,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $475,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $432,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $392,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $357,048 | $84,929 | $272,119 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $349,880 | $87,427 | $262,453 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $342,096 | $90,425 | $251,671 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $344,723 | $103,664 | $241,059 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $361,773 | $117,402 | $244,371 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $367,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $334,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $327,084 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map