Seller's Agent in 2020
Sarah Harrington
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-1906
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $302,000
Charming barn style home on 4 wooded acres completely remodeled including new siding. Hardwood floors throughout the large living room, a kitchen with lots of cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. Dining room fit for a big family to gather. You will also find a half bath, mud room and laundry room all on the main floor. The upstairs has new carpet along with 3 bedrooms and recently remodeled full bath. The master bedroom has plenty of spaced for a king bed and much more. Let's not forget the amazing 32x39 pole barn with concrete floor, heat and its own 200 amp service, 9' overhead door plus a lean to for even more storage. New well pump and water purification system within last year.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veach Stephanie | -- | Columbia Title Inc | |
| Isaacs Phillip W | -- | Columbia Title Inc | |
| Mears Benjamin P | -- | None Available | |
| Mears Benjamin P | $53,000 | Carroll Title Services | |
| Mears Benjamin P | -- | None Available | |
| Mears Benjamin P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veach Stephanie | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaacs Phillip W | $162,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mears Benjamin P | $50,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $204,000 | +2.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Sale | $200,000 | +14.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $174,900 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $225,500 | $30,200 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $192,400 | $30,200 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $180,900 | $30,200 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $164,800 | $35,600 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $157,300 | $41,100 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $969 | $142,900 | $41,100 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $620 | $103,000 | $41,100 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $599 | $100,200 | $41,100 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $476 | $93,400 | $38,900 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $455 | $88,500 | $38,900 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $432 | $80,700 | $35,600 | $45,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sarah Harrington
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 426-1906
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Janilyn Layton
BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty
(765) 491-0585
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Dawn Dilley
eXp, LLC
(765) 423-1985
78 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202029323
APN: 08-06-23-000-030.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.