4675 Ashtree Dr Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 Ashtree Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $124,842, approximately $144 per square foot. 4675 Ashtree Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Walls Sondra
Bought by
Walls Real Estate Investments Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Walls Sondra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Helton William R
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Helton Joyce and Clark Leonard
Bought by
Helton William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Ruth Mathes
Bought by
Clark Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Real Estate Investments Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Walls Sondra | $12,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Helton William R | $80,000 | Landamerica | |
| Clark Joyce M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helton William R | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $20,931 | $5,240 | $15,691 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $20,931 | $5,240 | $15,691 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $17,892 | $4,613 | $13,279 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $17,892 | $4,613 | $13,279 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $17,892 | $4,613 | $13,279 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $16,265 | $4,193 | $12,072 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $16,265 | $4,193 | $12,072 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $16,265 | $4,193 | $12,072 |
| 2016 | $303 | $3,864 | $3,395 | $469 |
| 2015 | $272 | $3,864 | $3,395 | $469 |
| 2014 | $325 | $3,864 | $3,395 | $469 |
| 2013 | $300 | $4,200 | $3,689 | $511 |
Source: Public Records
Map