4675 E Montana Place Denver, CO 80222
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $609,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 E Montana Place, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $562,181, approximately $511 per square foot. 4675 E Montana Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $41,000 | $16,860 | $16,860 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $35,530 | $12,340 | $23,190 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $35,530 | $12,340 | $23,190 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $30,300 | $10,390 | $19,910 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $31,170 | $10,690 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $26,580 | $8,550 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $26,580 | $8,550 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $23,940 | $8,180 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $23,940 | $8,180 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $23,140 | $5,715 | $17,425 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $23,140 | $5,715 | $17,425 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $16,160 | $5,715 | $10,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map