4675 General Rd Mobile, AL 36619
Nevius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 General Rd, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $217,378, approximately $78 per square foot. 4675 General Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Vilaseca Carminia
Bought by
Vilaseca Gaston A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Zambrana Lillian
Bought by
Vilaseca Gaston A and Vilaseca Carminia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilaseca Gaston A | -- | None Available | |
| Vilaseca Gaston A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $28,940 | $2,560 | $26,380 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $27,500 | $2,400 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $29,900 | $2,400 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $27,080 | $2,400 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $582 | $13,370 | $1,200 | $12,170 |
| 2020 | $589 | $13,520 | $1,200 | $12,320 |
| 2019 | $533 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $546 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $527 | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $25,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $484 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map