4675 Leetown Rd Summit Point, WV 25446
Estimated Value: $209,513 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 Leetown Rd, Summit Point, WV 25446 and is currently estimated at $236,378, approximately $244 per square foot. 4675 Leetown Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Jefferson Elementary School, Charles Town Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $73,200 | $27,200 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $70,300 | $28,100 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $70,300 | $28,100 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $61,900 | $24,600 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $57,200 | $23,700 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $55,900 | $22,000 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $56,300 | $22,000 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $55,500 | $22,000 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $55,900 | $22,000 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $49,700 | $15,800 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $48,000 | $15,800 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $48,000 | $15,800 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map