Seller's Agent in 2022
Erick Monzo
Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes
(586) 210-3350
4 in this area
1,727 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $332,000
Location is everything! This lot is zoned for 401- Residential, improved. Flat Terrain. Minutes away from schools, restaurants, shopping, and more. Near I-75. Short commute to Pine Knob resort and concert venue. Make it your own and build your dream home now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes License #6501330189 Listed on: 11/11/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lossing Brian | $44,000 | -- | |
| Sfr3-000 Llc | $111,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr3-000 Llc | $111,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Sold | $44,000 | -12.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2022 11/11/22 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,011 | $60,100 | $25,500 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $91,600 | $23,200 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $87,000 | $21,300 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $72,300 | $14,300 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Erick Monzo
Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes
(586) 210-3350
4 in this area
1,727 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jeff Todd
Keller Williams Paint Creek
(248) 496-7875
3 in this area
200 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20221060675
APN: 08-34-326-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.