4675 River St Quinnesec, MI 49876
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 River St, Quinnesec, MI 49876 and is currently estimated at $191,375, approximately $142 per square foot. 4675 River St is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Kingsford Middle School, and Kingsford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $75,900 | $75,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $70,900 | $70,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $700 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $986 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $643 | $43,000 | $4,100 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $485 | $33,200 | $4,100 | $29,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map