46758 Ferguson Ln Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46758 Ferguson Ln, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $428,834, approximately $205 per square foot. 46758 Ferguson Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Sharkey Tracy Lyn
Bought by
Sharkey Charles Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Tran Chau Minh and Tran Tammy
Bought by
Sharkey Charles R and Sharkey Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,644
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2003
Sold by
Beaufait Farms Llc
Bought by
Aldridge Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharkey Charles Raymond | -- | Attorney | |
| Sharkey Charles R | $216,500 | None Available | |
| Aldridge Homes Inc | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharkey Charles R | $223,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $109,810 | $32,500 | $77,310 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $109,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $105,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $90,260 | $21,500 | $68,760 |
| 2011 | $565 | $84,910 | $18,500 | $66,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map